Last update: 25 November 2019

With this "Privacy Policy" the processing of your personal data will be communicated by the following processing manager: Intal Security BVBA, with registered office at Knotwilgenlaan 13, 1850 Grimbergen and registered in the K.B.O. under number VAT BE 0844.574.743 (hereinafter: "Intal Security").

In this privacy policy the essential information with which your personal data are processed is provided.

By providing your personal data on the Website and by providing the email addresses listed on this Website with Personal Data, you declare that you have read this Privacy Policy and you also expressly agree to it, as well as to the processing itself.

Article 1 - General

1.1.         Intal Security complies for the processing of personal data with the applicable "Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data", as amended by the Law of 11 December 1998 as well as the anti-spam provisions from Book XII of the Economic Code concerning the "law of the electronic economy".

1.2.        Intal Security also makes every effort to comply with the European Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Personal Data (General Data Protection Regulation or better known as GDPR).

Article 2 - Personal data

2.1.      Personal data you communicate to us:

- Category 1, without registration: your IP address

- Category 2: in case of contact: your name and e-mail address;

2.2.    Intal Security can collect data from you (Personal Data) in different ways:

during your contact

2.3.      The website also uses cookies that collect a number of personal data. For the provisions regarding the use of cookies, see article 10.

.

Article 3 - Purposes of processing

3.1.      General purposes:

Intal Security will only use the Personal Data collected from you for the following purposes:

- Category 1: the care and improvement of this website and the inclusion of Personal Data in anonymous statistics, from which the identity of specific persons or companies cannot be traced, with as legal basis the legitimate interests of Intal Security to continuously improve its Website and services;

- Category 2: sending you direct marketing, newsletters, , with your explicit, prior consent. This permission can always be revoked;

You are not obliged to disclose your personal data, but you understand that the provision of certain services becomes impossible if the processing is refused.

3.2.      Direct marketing:

Intal Security will not sell, rent or commercially make your Personal Data available to third parties, unless with your prior consent.

Article 4 - Duration of processing

The personal data will be kept and processed by us for a period of time which is necessary in function of the purposes of the processing and in function of the contractual relationship between Intal Security and U.

.

Article 5 - Your rights

Next rights in respect of your own personal data can always be exercised on simple request.

5.1.      Right of access and inspection:

You have the right to access your personal data free of charge at any time.

5.2.      Right of improvement, removal and restriction:

You are free whether or not to communicate your personal data to Intal Security. In addition, you always have the right to request us to correct, supplement or remove your personal data.

5.3.      Right of opposition:

You always have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for serious and legitimate reasons or for the purpose of direct marketing.

5.4.      Right of transferability:

You have the right to obtain your personal data in a structured format and / or to transfer them to other responsible persons.

5.5.      Right of withdrawal of consent:

If the processing is based on your prior consent, you naturally have the right to withdraw that consent.

5.6.      Exercise of your rights:

You can exercise your rights by contacting us, either by e-mail to info@intal-security.be, by post to Knotwilgenlaan 13, 1850 Grimbergen. An extra identification can be requested for identification.

For other requests (collaborations/content/placed links) please contact us via the contact page.

5.7.      Automatic decisions and profiling:

During the processing of your personal data, no profiling methods will be used with a negative automatic impact on the services received.

5.8.      Right to complain:

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission: Data Protection Authority, rue de la Press 35, 1000 Brussels, Tel +32 (0)2 274 48 00, website: www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be.

.

Article 6 - Security and confidentiality

6.1.      We have developed security measures adapted at technical and organizational level in order to avoid the destruction, the loss, the falsification, the modification, the unauthorized access or the mistaken notification to third parties of personal data collected as well as any other unauthorized processing of these data.

6.2.      Under no circumstances can Intal Security be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from an incorrect or unlawful use by a third party of the personal data.

6.3.      You must comply with the safety regulations at all times. You are therefore solely responsible for the use that is made from the website of your computer, IP-address and of your identification data, as well as for the confidentiality thereof.

Article 7 - Third party access

7.1.         In order to be able to process your personal data, we grant access to your personal data to our employees.

7.2.         We guarantee a similar level of protection by making contractual obligations opposable to these employees and appointees, which are similar to this Privacy Policy.

Product added to compare.